facebook/galdahokejs.....           
  • http://www.galdahokejs.lv
  • TabulaRasa
  • mentos
  • www.perfettivanmelle.com/
  • Chupachups
  • Bahlsen
  • Nano.lv
  • Fruittella
  • 1a.lv
  • Mollers
  • Stiga
  • Meller
  • IZM
  • Meduskoks
  • RD IKSD

11th Riga Cup

11th Riga Cup was held on December 5, 2009, at Riga's High school of Cultures.

Top 4:
1. Edgars Caics
2. Ahti Lampi (FIN)
3. Andrey Voskoboynikov (RUS)
4. Yanis Galuzo (RUS)

There were 137 players from 8 countries.

Results

Round 1: A grupa, B grupa, C grupa, D grupa, E grupa, F grupa

Round 2: 1.līgas A grupa un B grupa, 2.līga, 3.līga, 4.līga, 5.līga

Round 3: Play-off

Foto
     

  10 game videos


Placement:
1. 2 Edgars Caics
2. 1 Ahti Lampi
3. 5 Andrey Voskoboynikov
4. 4 Yanis Galuzo
5. 3 Atis Silis
6. 17 Matiss Saulitis
7. 7 Edgars Saulitis
8. 30 Oleg Dmitrichenko
9. 6 Raivis Pukinskis
10. 29 Jimmy Eklund
11. 11 Alexandr Zaytsev
12. 32 Artjoms Zaharovs
13. 15 Raivis Sternats
14. 39 Santtu Sainio
15. 9 Alexandr Kosyrev
16. 28 Jevgeni Zholobovski
17. 8 Didzis Ziemelis
18. 13 Bjarne Axelsen
19. 22 Alexey Chernov
20. 46 Otto Pesala
21. 19 Mikus Saulitis
22. 31 Andreas Andersson
23. 18 Karlis Balodis
24. 25 Mykhaylo Spivakovskyy
25. 14 Janis Kalnevics
26. 26 Igor Masloboev
27. 27 Valts Smagars
28. 24 Jari Sahlgren
29. 20 Martin Arenlind
30. 12 Sergejs Mihejevs
31. 35 Mihail Margolis
32. 21 Jevgenijs Zaharovs
33. 10 Yevhen Levdansky
34. 36 Truls Mansson
35. 42 Alexandr Zhulyabin
36. 41 Juho Rautio
37. 33 Dmitriy Belavin
38. 16 Sandis Kalnins
39. 83 Andryy Lapchenko
40. 40 Toni Koivula
41. 23 Arturs Vercins
42. 34 Igor Saveljev
43. 38 Haralds Gals
44. 50 Juri Artamonov
45. 53 Vafa Hamdamov
46. 62 Rihards Gals
47. 56 Dan Engdahl
48. 54 Irina Belavina
49. 44 Sandis Kadakovskis
50. 52 Aleksandrs Zernovojs
51. 58 Kirill Storchak
52. 55 Romans Falkensteins
53. 49 Vladimir Areshkin
54. 59 Eduards Pakis
55. 84 Janne Roivas
56. 64 Ilze Zuce-Tenca
57. 48 Ilgvars Pavlovskis
58. 51 Petr Mozhaev
59. 61 Baiba Dace Ozolina
60. 67 Tim Roivas
61. 45 Viktor Levdansky
62. 77 Mariss Emerbergs
63. 75 Guntis Ernsteins
64. 94 Magnus Boivie
65. 65 Kristaps Zarinieks
66. 72 Janis Karlovskis
67. 66 Valts Grinbergs
68. 69 Jani Herlevi
69. 63 Kaspars Dubavs
70. 78 Guntis Karlovskis
71. 79 Sergei Sokolov
72. 97 Roberts Behmanis-Bergmanis
73. 71 Eriks Kuharjonoks
74. 73 Gints Lasmanis
75. 47 Rudolfs Valainis
76. 95 Didzis Pucinskis
77. 68 Lauris Abols
78. 100 Rudolfs Kreicbergs
79. 80 Kaspars Vilums
80. 74 Andis Grinbergs
81. 76 Teuvo Moisa
82. 107 Mihails Buiko
83. 98 Konstantin Mishurinskikh
84. 82 Vilnis Zoldners
85. 57 Maria Saveljeva
86. 70 Edijs Berzins
87. 90 Aivars Vavers
88. 91 Aigars Nazinskis
89. 101 Rimants Mironovics
90. 88 Intars Zubeckis
91. 86 Kristians Cimers
92. 93 Maris Karklins
93. 92 Viesturs Lapins
94. 109 Sigita Liepina
95. 87 Daniels Laizans
96. 151 Aleksis Zoldners
97. 106 Aleksandrs Goba
98. 112 Roberts Tiluks
99. 89 Elina Gala
100. 129 Per E. Weckhorst
101. 124 Sandis Lagzdins
102. 117 Niks Purins
103. 152 Viesturs Berzins
104. 122 Maksim Stykailo
105. 118 Roberts Rasums
106. 113 Sergejs Semesko
107. 115 J.-O. Hansson
108. 121 Andris Goba
109. 116 Klavs Krievins
110. 114 Ingmars Sulcs
111. 131 Edzus Kaneps
112. 130 Rudolfs Kamzols
113. 137 Rolands Egle
114. 135 Arturs Vetrovs
115. 133 Roberts Urga
116. 128 Kristaps Simpermanis
117. 136 Georgijs Semjonovs
118. 123 Toms Rubenis
119. 145 Laima Kamzola
120. 125 Peteris Silarajs
121. 126 Jevgenijs Gordejevs
122. 127 Boriss Kniga
123. 156 Kristers Ansonskis
124. 140 Edijs Krists Kudors
125. 148 Gunta Lankovska
126. 142 Karlis Abols
127. 141 Matiss Dzenis
128. 144 Einars Dreimanis
129. 132 Sanita Butkevica
130. 149 Aivis Rumpis
131. 138 Martins Bite
132. 139 Anna Silaraja
133. 146 Eriks Kricaks
134. 153 David B. Nilsen
135. 147 Daniela Lebedeva
136. 150 Emils Rolavs
137. 143 Jelena Semjonova

5 final games:

Videos by friends from Finland:
Andrey Voskoboynikov - Edgars Caics, Playoffs 1/4, Game 6.
Atis Silis - Edgars Caics, Playoffs 1/8, Game 3.
Santtu Sainio - Yanis Galuzo, Playoffs 1/16, Game 1.
Juho Rautio - Andrey Voskoboynikov, Final Groups.
Igor Saveljev - Otto Pesala, Final Groups.


Andrey Voskoboynikov - Edgars Caics, Playoffs 1/4, Game 6.


Atis Silis - Edgars Caics, Playoffs 1/8, Game 3.


Santtu Sainio - Yanis Galuzo, Playoffs 1/16, Game 1.


Juho Rautio - Andrey Voskoboynikov, Final Groups.


Igor Saveljev - Otto Pesala, Final Groups.