• image
  • image

Schedule

Friday, June 6

07:40 Bus leaving hotel Liene
07:50 Bus leaving hotel Baltpark
08:00 Bus leaving hotel Avitar
08:01 Bus bypassing near hotel TIA
08:00 – 09:15 Registration for Juniors, Veterans and Ladies teams
09:30 - 13:00 Junior Teams competition
09:30 - 12:00 Ladies Teams competition
09:30 - 13:30 Veteran Teams competition
11:15 – 12:45 Registration for Juniors, Veterans and Ladies individual and also for Open
12:45 – 14:00 Lunch
13:30 - 17:00 Qualification round in Junior category.
13:30 - 16:30 Qualification round in Ladies category.
14:15 - 17:00 Qualification round in Veterans category.
15:30 – 16:30 Registration for Open
17:00 – 17:30 Opening ceremony
17:30 – 18:15 Dinner
18:15 - 20:45 Play-off in Junior category
18:15 - 20:45 Play-off in Ladies category
18:15 - 20:45 Play-off in Veterans category
18:30 – 20:00 Registration for Open
20:45 – 21:15 Awarding ceremony for Juniors, Veterans and Ladies individual and teams
21:20 Bus leaving to hotels (TIA, AVITAR, Baltpark, Liene)

Saturday, June 7

N.B. - Registration for Open category only on Friday!
07:50 Bus leaving hotel Liene
08:00 Bus leaving hotel Baltpark
08:10 Bus leaving hotel Avitar
08:11 Bus bypassing near hotel TIA
08:10 – 08:40 Registration for Juniors U13
09:00 - 12:30 Qualification round in Open category.
09:00 - 12:30 special open tournament for Juniors U13 (born 2001 and later)
12:00 – 13:30 Lunch
13:30 - 17:45 Qualification round in Team Open competition.
17:45 – 18:45 Dinner
18:45 - 21:00 Play-off and placement games in Team Open competition
21:00 - 21:30 Awarding ceremony for Team Open category
21:35 Bus leaving to hotels (TIA, AVITAR, Baltpark, Liene)

Sunday, June 8

08:20 Bus leaving hotel Liene
08:30 Bus leaving hotel Baltpark
08:40 Bus leaving hotel Avitar
08:41 Bus bypassing near hotel TIA
08:40 – 09:10 Registration for Veterans O50
09:30 – 13:00 Open category. Final and placement divisions.
09:30 – 13:00 special open tournament for Veterans O50 (born 1964 and earlier)
13:00 – 14:30 Lunch
14:30 – 21:00* Play-off in the Open category
17:15* – 17:45* Dinner (after 1/4 finals)
21:00* - 21:10* Awarding ceremony for Open category
21:15* Bus leaving to hotels (TIA, AVITAR, Baltpark, Liene)

*- not exact time! If play-off series will be short, could be earlier.


OUR PARTNERS


stiga

mentos

chupachups
valsts sportam

Rīgas Dome IKSD
  • Meduskoks
  • Stiga
  • Meller
  • xnet.lv
  • mentos
  • Venden
  • Fruittella
  • www.perfettivanmelle.com/
  • http://www.nano.lv/
  • Valsts sportam
  • Chupachups
  • RD IKSD
  • TabulaRasa