• image
  • image

History


European Championship 1990
 
Lund, Sweden 

OPEN
 
1. Jorgen Sundqvist (SWE) 
2. Fredrik Johansson (SWE) 
3. Anders Ekestubbe (SWE)
      
Teams
 
1. Sweden 
2. Finland 
3. France


European Championship 1992 
Brno, Czecho-Slovakia 

OPEN 
1. Mikael Kratz (SWE) 
2. Patrik Danielsson(SWE) 
3. Anders Ekestubbe (SWE)
       Teams 
1. Sweden 
2. Czecho-Slovakia 
3. Finland


 
European Championship 2006 
Skalica, Slovakia 

OPEN 
1. Alexey Zakharov (RUS) 
2. Lukas Turon (CZE) 
3. Edgars Caics (LAT)
       Ladies 
1. Alexandra Belevina (RUS) 
2. Marie Vargova (CZE) 
3. Tereza Krausova (CZE)
       Juniors 
1. Edgars Caics (LAT) 
2. Lukas Turon (CZE) 
3. Michal Hvizd (CZE)

Veterans 
1. Pavel Plesak (CZE) 
2. Alexander Zaytsev (RUS) 
3. Alexander Kosyrev (RUS)
      
Teams 
1. Czech Republic 
2. Russia 
3. Latvia
      
Ladies Teams 
1. Czech Republic 
2. Latvia 
3. Hungary


 
European Championship 2008 
Riga, Latvia 

OPEN
1. Ahti Lampi (FIN)
2. Roni Nuttunen (FIN)
3. Atis Silis (LAT)
       Ladies
1. Maria Yalbacheva (RUS)
2. Minerva Martiskainen (FIN)
3. Mariya Miloradova (RUS)
       Juniors 
1. Ahti Lampi (FIN) 
2. Alexander Miloradov (RUS) 
3. Petr Tmej (CZE)

Veterans 
1. Pavel Plesak (CZE) 
2. Dmitriy Petrov (RUS) 
3. Alexandr Kosyrev (RUS)
      
Teams 
1. Finland 
2. Sweden 
3. Czech Republic
      
Ladies Teams 
1. Russia 
2. Finland 
3. Latvia

Veteran Teams 
1. Sweden 
2. Russia 
3. Czech Republic


 
European Championship 2010 
Overum, Sweden 

OPEN
1. Ahti Lampi (FIN)
2. Alexey Zaharov (RUS)
3. Hans Osterman (SWE)
       Ladies
1. Maria Yalbacheva (RUS)
2. Mariya Miloradova (RUS)
3. Elena Nikitina (RUS)
      Juniors 
1. Matiss Saulitis (LAT) 
2. Dmitriy Koshman (RUS) 
3. Alexey Shikerin (RUS)

Veterans 
1. Janne Kokko (FIN) 
2. Alexandr Zaytsev (RUS) 
3. Dmitriy Petrov (RUS)
 
Teams 
1. Sweden 
2. Russia 
3. Latvia
 
Ladies Teams 
1. Russia 
2. Latvia 
3. Sweden

Veteran Teams 
1. Russia 
2. Czech Republic 
3. Sweden
 
Junior Teams 
1. Russia 
2. Latvia 
3. Finland



 
European Championship 2012
Riga, Latvia 

OPEN
1. Borisov Maxim (RUS)
2. Silis Atis (LAT)
3. Lampi Ahti (FIN)
       Ladies
1. Laricheva Viktoria (RUS)
2. Saveljeva Maria (EST)
3. Vargova Marie (CZE) 
      Juniors 
1. Borisov Maxim (RUS)
2. Levdansky Yevgen UKR)
3. Koskela Teemu (FIN)

Veterans 
1. Dryak Jan (CZE)
2. Kokko Janne (FIN)
3. Turon Petr (CZE)
 
Teams 
1. Russia
2. Latvia
3. Czech Republic
 
Ladies Teams 
1. Russia
2. Czech Republic
3. Latvia
Veteran Teams
1. Czech Republic
2. Russia
3. Finland
 
Junior Teams 
1. Russia
2. Ukraine
3. Czech Republic



OUR PARTNERS


stiga

mentos

chupachups
valsts sportam

Rīgas Dome IKSD
  • Stiga
  • Meduskoks
  • Fruittella
  • Meller
  • Venden
  • xnet.lv
  • mentos
  • RD IKSD
  • Valsts sportam
  • http://www.nano.lv/
  • Chupachups
  • www.perfettivanmelle.com/
  • TabulaRasa